Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use http://truebelievers.blogly.net/, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

http://truebelievers.blogly.net/ strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers’, consumers’ and online visitors’ privacy on our website.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

http://truebelievers.blogly.net/ collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis, which may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is reviewed internally, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please contact us via our contact form.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties. We may release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information

Our website may use cookies, which are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser. Cookies enable our website or service providers’ systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information on subsequent visits.

We use cookies to keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

Furthermore, our website uses web beacons. A web beacon, also called “clear GIF” or “pixel tag”, is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. Web beacons are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

Our website may serve third party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site. Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn’t cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Third party links

Our website includes or offers third party products or services. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We operate our website in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not knowingly collect or use any personal information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older.

If you are not yet 18, if you are easily offended, or are accessing this site from any country where material on this site is prohibited or illegal, you do not have permission to access the site or the services.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

http://truebelievers.blogly.net/ reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time. If changes are made to our privacy policy this page will be updated to reflect these changes. If we make material changes in the collection of personal information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. We encourage you to periodically return to this page and review the policy regarding the information we may collect.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Agreement to Terms

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy. If you do not agree to our privacy policy please do not use http://truebelievers.blogly.net/ or any services offered on this website.